Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

Mrs A. Howarth ~ Headteacher, DSL, RE Lead, Most Able Lead,  Attendance, Curriculum, Assessment Lead

 

Mrs. J. Lingard ~ Deputy Headteacher, KS1 Lead, SENDCo and Inclusion Manager, Reading Intervention Teacher, Maths Intervention Lead Teacher, English Lead , EAL Lead           

 

Mrs V. Thomas ~ Nursery Teacher

 

Miss V. Andrews ~ Reception Teacher

 

Mrs. S. Ridings ~ Year 1 Teacher

 

Miss H. Walker ~ Year 2 Teacher

 

Miss J. Lippitt ~ Year 3 Teacher, Forest Schools, Outdoor Provision Lead 

 

Mrs L. Savery ~ Year 4 Teacher, Music & History Lead

 

Mr. W. Bridge ~ Year 5 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher, KS2 Lead, Maths Lead, Behaviour Lead, Assessment, School Council Lead

 

Mrs. J. Jackson~ Year 6 Teacher, PE and Art Lead

 

Mrs. W. Grimes ~ Year 6 Booster Teacher

                                  

                                                                      

 

NON – TEACHING STAFF

 

Mrs. A. McDonald ~ Secretary

Mrs. J. Gardner ~ Office Clerk/TA/Rainbows Facilitator

Mrs. T. Howson ~ T.A./PPA Cover/Rainbows Facilitator

Mrs. English ~ T.A. and EMA Support

Miss J. Roach ~ T.A./Welfare Assistant/ Breakfast Club

Mrs A O'Doherty ~ T.A. 

Mrs. S. Holderness ~ T.A. /Welfare Assistant

Mrs. N. Polli ~ T.A./Welfare Assistant/Breakfast Club/Rainbows Facilitator

Mrs. E. Kenny ~ T.A. /Breakfast Club/After School Club

Mrs A Hewitson ~ T.A./Breakfast Club/After School Club

Mrs. D. Heyes ~ T.A. 

Mrs. S. Richmond ~ T.A. 

Mrs. E. Burgeen ~ T.A. 

Mrs. E. Turner ~ T.A. /PPA Cover 

Mrs. T. McQuade ~ T.A./PPA Cover/Lunchtime Supervisor/Rainbows Facilitator

Miss L. Gillett ~ T.A./ Rainbows Co-ordinator

Mrs. Y. Thompson ~ T.A. /PPA Cover/Welfare Assistant/ Behaviour and Attendance Mentor/ Nurture Lead/Breakfast Club/Rainbows Facilitator

Miss V Hankin ~  T.A./Welfare Assistant/After School Club Manager/Breakfast Club Manager

Mr. P. Mills ~ Nurture Support

 

Mrs. S. Sumner ~ Cleaner/Welfare Assistant

Mr. C. Ross ~ Site Supervisor

 


Top