Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

Mrs A. Howarth ~ Headteacher, DSL, RE Lead, Most Able Lead,  Attendance, Curriculum, Assessment Lead,

 

Mrs. J. Lingard ~ Deputy Headteacher, KS1 Lead, SENDCo and Inclusion Manager, Reading Intervention Teacher, Maths Intervention Lead Teacher, English Lead , EAL Lead           

 

(Mrs. C. Prodger ~ Nursery Teacher, Nursery Lead, Foreign Languages and EAL Lead ~ On Maternity Leave)

 

Miss J. Lippitt ~ Maternity Cover Nursery Teacher, Forest Schools, Outdoor Provision Lead

 

Mrs. M. McBride ~ Reception Teacher, SLT , EYFS Lead, Science & PSHCE Lead, Forest Schools, Deputy DSL  

 

Mrs L Francis ~ Year 1 Teacher, Geography Lead

Mrs. S. Ridings ~ Year 1 Teacher

 

Mrs. C. Greenaway  ~ Year 2 Teacher, DT  & History Lead

 

Miss L. Wright ~ Year 3 Teacher, Music & History Lead

 

Mrs. J Calderbank ~ Year 4 Teacher, Computing & Foreign Language Lead

 

Mr. W. Bridge ~ Year 5 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher, KS2 Lead, Maths Lead, Behaviour Lead, Assessment

 

Mrs. J. Proctor ~ Year 6 Teacher, PE and Art Lead

                                  

                                                                      

 

NON – TEACHING STAFF

 

Mrs. A. McDonald ~ Secretary

Mrs. J. Gardner ~ T.A. 2 and Office Clerk

Mrs. T. Howson ~ T.A. 3

Mrs. English ~ T.A. 3 and EMA Support

Mrs. N. Dabhi ~ T.A. 3 and EMA Support

Miss J. Roach ~ T.A.2/Welfare Assistant/ Breakfast Club

Mrs A O'Doherty ~ T.A. 2/ Breakfast Club

Mrs. S. Holderness ~ T.A. 2/Welfare Assistant

Mrs. N. Polli ~ T.A.2/Welfare Assistant/Breakfast Club

Mrs. E. Kenny ~ T.A. 2/Breakfast Club/After School Club

Mrs A Hewitson ~ T.A.2/Breakfast Club/After School Club

Mrs. D. Heyes ~ T.A. 2

Mrs. S. Richmond ~ T.A. 2/Welfare Assistant

Mrs. E. Burgeen ~ T.A. 2

Mrs. E. Turner ~ T.A. 2/HLTA

Mrs. T. McQuade ~ T.A. 2/HLTA/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L. Gillett ~ T.A. 2

Mrs. Y. Thompson ~ T.A. 2/HLTA/Welfare Assistant/ Behaviour and Attendance Mentor/Breakfast Club

Miss V Hankin ~  T.A. 3/Welfare Assistant/After School Club Manager/Breakfast Club Manager

 

Mrs. S. Sumner ~ Cleaner/Welfare Assistant

Mr. K. Cartwright ~ Site Supervisor

Mrs. D. Machin ~ School Cook

Mrs. F. Panchbhaya ~ Kitchen Staff

Mrs. M. Bux ~ Kitchen Staff


Top