Navigation
Home Page
CEOP

Who's Who

 

 

Mrs A. Howarth ~ Headteacher, DSL, Holistic Curriculum Team Lead, Assessment Lead, KS1 Lead, SENDCo for KS2 and Inclusion Manager      

 

Mrs V. Thomas ~ Nursery Teacher ~ Holistic Curriculum Team ~ SLT ~ SENDCo for EYFS & KS1 ~ EYFS Lead

 

Miss V. Andrews ~ Reception Teacher ~ Humanities Curriculum Team

 

Mrs S. Ridings ~ Year 1 Teacher ~ STEAM Curriculum Team

 

Miss H. Walker ~ Year 2 Teacher ~ Humanities Curriculum Team

 

Mrs S SworeĊ„~ Year 3 Teacher ~ STEAM Curriculum Team

 

Miss M. Jefferey ~ Year 4 Teacher ~  Holistic Curriculum Team

 

Mrs L. Savery ~ LKS2 Intervention and Booster Teacher (Maternity Leave)

 

Mr W. Bridge ~ Year 5 Teacher ~ Assistant Headteacher, LKS2 Lead, Back up DSL ~ STEAM Curriculum Team  Lead

 

Mrs. J. Jackson~ Year 6 Teacher ~ SLT ~ UKS2 Lead ~ Humanities Team Lead

 

Mrs. W. Grimes ~ Year 6 Booster Teacher

                                  

                                                                      

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Mrs. J. Gardner ~ Secretary/ Rainbows Facilitator

Mrs. I. Galka ~ Office Clerk/TA

Mrs. T. Howson ~ T.A./PPA Cover/Rainbows Facilitator

Mrs. English ~ T.A. and EMA Support

Miss J. Roach ~ T.A./Welfare Assistant

Mrs. S. Holderness ~ T.A. /Welfare Assistant

Mrs. N. Polli ~ T.A./Welfare Assistant/Breakfast Club/Rainbows Facilitator

Mrs. E. Kenny ~ T.A. /Breakfast Club/After School Club

Mrs A Hewitson ~ T.A./Breakfast Club/After School Club/ Nurture Support

Mrs. D. Heyes ~ T.A. 

Mrs. E. Turner ~ T.A. /PPA Cover 

Mrs. T. McQuade ~ T.A./PPA Cover/Lunchtime Supervisor/Rainbows Facilitator

Miss L. Gillett ~ T.A./ Rainbows Co-ordinator

Mrs. Y. Thompson ~ T.A. /PPA Cover/Welfare Assistant/ Behaviour and Attendance Mentor/ Nurture Lead/Rainbows Facilitator, Back up DSL

Miss V Hankin ~  T.A./Welfare Assistant/After School Club Manager/Breakfast Club Manager

 

 

Mr. S. Green ~ Site Supervisor

Mrs. S. Sumner ~ Cleaner/Welfare Assistant

 

 


Top